Home Sports Paso Robles should score in Royal Lancer Plate

Paso Robles should score in Royal Lancer Plate


Trainer L D’Silva’s mare Paso Robles should score over her rivals in the Royal Lancer Plate, the chief event of Monday’s (Mar. 8) races.

Rails will be announced one hour before the first race.

1. LUCKY SCOT PLATE (1,200m), (Terms) Maiden, 3-y-o only (Cat. II) — 1.45 p.m.: 1. Be Crimson (8) Ashad Asbar 56, 2. Cosmico (10) Mukesh Kumar 56, 3. Indian Glory (4) Arshad Alam 56, 4. Mosset (2) B.R. Kumar 56, 5. Paladino (3) Afroz Khan 56, 6. Quality Warrior (6) G. Naresh 56, 7. Sharp Mind (13) Surya Prakash 56, 8. Special Effort (1) P. Gaddam 56, 9. Star Cruise (14) A.A. Vikrant 56, 10. Bold Bidding (11) Akshay Kumar 54.5, 11. Fatuma (9) Ajeeth Kumar 54.5, 12. Garnet (7) P. Sai Kumar 54.5, 13. Icicle (5) R. Manish 54.5 and 14. Secret Idea (12) Gaurav Singh 54.5.

1. BOLD BIDDING, 2. FATUMA, 3. STAR CRUISE

2. MADANTE PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Maiden, 4-y-o & upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 2.20: 1. Just Incredible (5) B.R. Kumar 60, 2. Star Racer (4) Ajeeth Kumar 57.5, 3. Aibak (7) Gaurav Singh 55.5, 4. N R I Sun (6) Akshay Kumar 55, 5. Balma (3) Abhay Singh 54.5, 6. Win Vision (2) Chouhan 54, 7. Belle Springs (8) G. Naresh 53.5, 8. Viking Sun (1) Koushik 53.5, 9. Shivalik Bright (12) Md. Ismail 53, 10. Amaretto (9) Nakhat Singh 52.5, 11. Due Diligence (11) Surya Prakash 52.5, 12. That’s My Star (10) Arshad Alam 52.5, 13. India Gate (13) R. Manish 51 and 14. Acadian Angel (14) Santosh Raj N R 50.5.

1. N R I SUN, 2. BALMA, 3. JUST INCREDIBLE

3. ROYAL REVIVE PLATE (1,600m), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II) — 2.55: 1. Spicy Star (5) A.A. Vikrant 60, 2. Ashwa Yashobali (6) Surya Prakash 58, 3. Blazer (7) N.B. Kuldeep 58, 4. Crazy Horse (2) Arshad Alam 57.5, 5. Kesariya Balam (12) Akshay Kumar 57.5, 6. City Of Wisdom (10) Gaurav Singh 56, 7. Ayur Shakti (3) Mukesh Kumar 55.5, 8. Maxwell (13) Ajeeth Kumar 55.5, 9. Vijays Simha (1) Chouhan 54, 10. Mark My Day (8) B.R. Kumar 53.5, 11. N R I Vision (11) Abhay Singh 52.5, 12. Rhythm Selection (9) P. Sai Kumar 52 and 13. Beyond Limits (4) Gopal Singh 51.5.

1. KESARIYA BALAM, 2. VIJAYS SIMHA, 3. N R I VISION

4. ROYAL LANCER PLATE (1,400m), rated 60 to 85 (Cat. II) — 3.30: 1. Yours Forever (10) P. Gaddam 62, 2. Paso Robles (9) N.B. Kuldeep 61, 3. Pontius Pilate (11) Gaurav Singh 61, 4. Havelock Cruise (1) Deepak Singh 58, 5. Prince Valiant (8) Surya Prakash 57.5, 6. Staridar (5) Koushik 57, 7. N R I Power (3) Akshay Kumar 56.5, 8. Artistryy (4) A.A. Vikrant 55.5, 9. British Empress (2) Abhay Singh 55.5, 10. Southern Legacy (6) Gopal Singh 52 and 11. Wah Ms Zara (7) Afroz Khan 50.

1. PASO ROBLES, 2. HAVELOCK CRUISE, 3. N R I POWER

5. RAZIA SULTANA PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m), 5-y-o & upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 4.05: 1. Angel Tesoro (12) B.R. Kumar 60, 2. Mr. Shanghai (4) A.A. Vikrant 60, 3. Ashwa Arjun (1) Gaurav Singh 59, 4. Alliston (10) N.B. Kuldeep 58.5, 5. Dancing Doll (9) Ajeeth Kumar 58, 6. Flamingo Fame (8) Santosh Raj N R 57, 7. Blickfang (6) Akshay Kumar 56, 8. Tiger Of The Sea (3) Surya Prakash 54.5, 9. Silver Set (7) Md. Ismail 54, 10. Story Teller (5) Nakhat Singh 54, 11. Platinum Claasz (11) Afroz Khan 51.5 and 12. Sun Dancer (2) G. Naresh 51.

1. BLICKFANG, 2. SUN DANCER, 3. ANGEL TESORO

6. MADANTE PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Maiden, 4-y-o & upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 4.40: 1. Flying Jet (Ex: Beautiful Luv) (7) N.B. Kuldeep 60, 2. Star Dancer (8) Kiran Naidu 57.5, 3. Southern Lady (2) Santosh Raj N R 56, 4. Castlerock (3) Ashad Asbar 55.5, 5. Sea Wolf (9) Mukesh Kumar 55, 6. One For All (1) R.S. Jodha 54.5, 7. Battle Ready (10) B.R. Kumar 53.5, 8. Golden Forza (4) P. Sai Kumar 53.5, 9. Paree (12) Koushik 53, 10. Berkeley (14) Afroz Khan 52.5, 11. City Of Fusion (5) R. Manish 52.5, 12. Lifetime (6) P. Gaddam 52.5, 13. Fleur (11) Arshad Alam 51 and 14. That’s My Speed (13) Surya Prakash 51.

1. FLYING JET, 2. CASTLEROCK, 3. SOUTHERN LADY

7. RAZIA SULTANA PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m), 5-y-o & upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 5.15: 1. Lockhart (8) Ajeeth Kumar 60, 2. Soul Empress (11) A. A. Vikrant 59.5, 3. Four One Four (5) Kuldeep Singh 59, 4. Linewiler (7) N. B. Kuldeep 58, 5. Solo Winner (3) Nakhat Singh 57.5, 6. Green Turf (4) Arshad Alam 56.5, 7. Starwalker (9) Akshay Kumar 55, 8. Crackershow (2) P. Gaddam 54, 9. Rhine (12) B. R. Kumar 54, 10. Augenstern (1) Afroz Khan 53.5, 11. Sublime (6) Chouhan 51.5 and 12. Super Act (10) Abhay Singh 51.

1. AUGENSTERN, 2. SUBLIME, 3. SOUL EMPRESS

8. HEARTBREAKER PLATE (1,600m), 5-y-o & upward, rated up to 25 (Cat. III) — 5.50: 1. Red River (6) Abhay Singh 61, 2. Let It Be Me (13) Deepak Singh 60.5, 3. N R I Gift (4) A. A. Vikrant 60.5, 4. N R I Flame (12) Ajeeth Kumar 60, 5. Jo Malone (3) Afroz Khan 59.5, 6. Bedazzled (7) Mukesh Kumar 58, 7. Minnelli (1) Surya Prakash 58, 8. Diesis Dream (9) Md. Ismail 57.5, 9. A Hundred Echoes (2) Akshay Kumar 57, 10. Kintsugi (10) B. R. Kumar 57, 11. Princess Shana (5) P. Gaddam 57, 12. Sheldon (14) Kiran Naidu 54.5, 13. Royal Avenger (8) G. Naresh 54 and 14. Moment Of Silence (11) P. Sai Kumar 50.

1. A HUNDRED ECHOES, 2. RED RIVER, 3. BEDAZZLED

Day’s Best: KESARIYA BALAM

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Mini Jackpot: (i) 2, 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 1, 2 & 3. (ii) 3, 4 & 5. (iii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.

- Advertisment -

Most Popular